Collapse
Torrentech Radio Online!
Current DJ: koetje
Currently Playing (23:00-23:30): activism
Current Genre: Techno
Listeners: 821.4 · Peak Listeners: 62 out of 128 · Bitrate: 192 kbps

iTunes

Real Player

Media Player

Winamp

Flash Player
Schedule · DJ-s · Stats ·

> Radiosets look like they are down. :(, hmm.... 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Offlinedillagent
post 18. Jul 2011, 15:45
Post #1


Freek
**

Group: Members
Posts: 124
Thanks: 11
Joined: 15.08.09
From: earth
Member No.: 53,384



I have been trying for a couple days now and cannot download. I wonder whats crackin......

or is it just me? smile.gif

Can't wait for its triumphant return.
+Quote Post
Offlinejayzn
post 18. Jul 2011, 16:01
Post #2


ghettotech posterchild
*****

Group: VIPs
Posts: 3,742
Thanks: 480
Joined: 10.02.08
From: vancity
Member No.: 27,111



oh noes!
+Quote Post
Onlinepyc
post 18. Jul 2011, 22:02
Post #3


good cop
**********

Group: Evil Admin
Posts: 10,251
Thanks: 9044
Joined: 09.11.06
Member No.: 4



Yeah... it's buggy, need to restart all the services...
+Quote Post
OfflineKolor
post 18. Jul 2011, 22:41
Post #4


Last Man Standing
*****

Group: Global Moderators
Posts: 4,030
Thanks: 4516
Joined: 14.12.07
From: #torrentech
Member No.: 25,540



can you set a cron job to restart them every 12 hours or so regardless?
+Quote Post
Offlinedillagent
post 19. Jul 2011, 01:23
Post #5


Freek
**

Group: Members
Posts: 124
Thanks: 11
Joined: 15.08.09
From: earth
Member No.: 53,384



QUOTE (Kolor @ 18. Jul 2011, 16:41) *
can you set a cron job to restart them every 12 hours or so regardless?


its fixed now tried to edit my original post but couldnt figure it out

+Quote Post
Onlinepyc
post 19. Jul 2011, 02:08
Post #6


good cop
**********

Group: Evil Admin
Posts: 10,251
Thanks: 9044
Joined: 09.11.06
Member No.: 4



QUOTE (Kolor @ 18. Jul 2011, 23:41) *
can you set a cron job to restart them every 12 hours or so regardless?


actually something similar is already done, but i will look over it...

+Quote Post
Offlinejayzn
post 19. Jul 2011, 02:23
Post #7


ghettotech posterchild
*****

Group: VIPs
Posts: 3,742
Thanks: 480
Joined: 10.02.08
From: vancity
Member No.: 27,111



it puts the cron on the skin or it gets the hose again!
+Quote Post
Offlineviraltech
post 03. Aug 2011, 21:34
Post #8


i once i once i once......
****


Group: Moderators
Posts: 1,997
Thanks: 642
Joined: 03.06.10
From: the_westside
Member No.: 59,334



when u get a chance pyc . radiosets is not recording again.


biggrin.gif
+Quote Post
OfflineSchnickschnack
post 08. Aug 2011, 06:40
Post #9


Neurofunk / Techstep
***

Group: Members
Posts: 579
Thanks: 316
Joined: 08.04.09
From: Germany
Member No.: 47,236



QQ
+Quote Post
 
Reply to this topicStart new topic

Collapse

> Similar Topics in This Forum

  Topic S L C Replies Topic Starter Views Last Action
No New Posts Radiosets Not Recording All Broadcasts?
11 Ray_Von 353 15.09.2014 - 17:30
Last post by: viraltech
No new RADIOSETS ARE BACK!!!
31 jayzn 4,587 02.05.2014 - 14:49
Last post by: antion
No New Posts Radiosets update...
7 pyc 2,042 29.01.2012 - 10:47
Last post by: AWEdio
No New Posts download in HQ?
4 minimoog303 1,963 16.08.2010 - 12:36
Last post by: indica

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 01.10.2014 - 23:18